Privacy Policy

This website is operated by or on behalf of Milky way Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. Is committed to protecting your personal privacy. This privacy notice outlines our information practices with respect to the web site on which this privacy notice is pasted. This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Milky way Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of this website. This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by our company.

Personal Identification Information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, subscribe to the newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out the form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personal identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Web Browser Cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How We Use Collected Information

Milky way Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • To improve customer service
    Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To improve our Site
    We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
  • To process payments
    We may use the information Users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other Site feature
    To send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.
  • To send periodic emails
    We may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via our Site.

How We Protect Your Information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We don’t though approached by different companies sell or share the data with anyone respecting your personal information, identity and faith in us.

Third Party Websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies.

Re-marketing

Inlifehealthcare.com also uses 3rd party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies, including the Google Adwords tracking cookie. This means we will continue to show ads to you across the internet, specifically on the Google Content Network (GCN). As always we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of remarketing system. The third-party vendors will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads to users based on their past visits to our website. This allows us to make special offers and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.

Opt-Out

You may opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Ads Preferences Manager. Also, you can opt out of other third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Compliance With Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

Milky way Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our Site, revise the updated date at the bottom of this page and send you an email. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Governed by Indian Law

The law and regulation for internet and data protection is different in different countries. We placed in India but it’s isn’t necessary that our site’s servers are too. If you are located outside India and uses this website and submit information on this website, any information you provide will be transferred to the host country and by submitting the information, you authorize this transfer and understand that the information you provide will be protected as provide for under that county’s law, and not the law of your home county.

Secure Payments

We use the industry standard encryption protocol known as Secure Socket Layer (SSL) to keep your order information secure. We have established a Secure Shopping Guarantee for every transaction that you make with www.bfsnutrition.in. Should any unauthorized charges appear on your credit card as a result of shopping with us you must notify your credit card provider in accordance with its reporting rules and procedures. We will cover the liability of purchases made through this web site only if the unauthorized use of your credit card resulted through no fault of your own.

Your Acceptance Of These Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please mail us at:

bodyfuelshop@yahoo.com

info@bfsnutrition.in+

Disclaimer: These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat , cure or prevent any disease. Results in testimonials may not be typical and your results may vary. Not all people will obtain the same results and are intended to be used in conjunction with a healthy diet and regular exercise. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your health care professional before using products based on this content to avoid any health issues.